Get it nowBuy Now

Chemical Composition

The oil of this seed contains 77% of polyunsaturated fat, 43% of linoleic acid and 33% of linolenic acid.
The tree is grown in home gardens, naturalized and cultivated in Sri Lanka, southern India, Bangladesh, Amazon and West Indies.

WESTERN FUNCTIONS REPORTED: Anti-infective; anti-mycotic; aperient; aphrodisiac; emollient; laxative; purgative; stimulant; sudorific.

COSMETIC • Oil is used topically to stimulate hair growth in Fiji.

DERMATOLOGICAL • Oil topical for burns, stretch marks, and ” lump in stomach”. • Sap for skin fungus. • Coral cuts. • Septic wounds; (bark infused)]. A salve is made from the nuts for external ulcers and sores.

DIGESTIVE • Constipation or cleansing [Costa Rica; South America diarrhea, dysentery. • Sprue (a tropical digestive disease; stomach ache; ” lump in stomach” ( oil topical)]; voracious appetite; South America; stomach and abdominal problems(bark infused in combination); bowel cramps (charred nuts applied topically on navel)]. • Food poisoning (leaves.

INFECTION • Sap topical, or salve made from seeds for external ulcers, infections and sores. • Fever.

ONCOLOGY • Tumors (bark topical). Aleurites moluccana: Kukui flowers

This product is listed and certified by the United States Department of Agriculture and on the Plants Database as a NON TOXIC product. Its is a 100% Natural product.
IMG-20130212-WA000432223_380355202052300_1992783818_n

 

 

 

 

 

THIS PRODUCT SHOULD NOT BE USED AS TREATMENT TO CURE ANY ILLNESS AS IT IS NOT MEDICATION.

20190304_115328